City of Kermit
    Administration: (432) 586-3460
    Pete Kampfer - City Manager
    Gloria Saenz - City Secretary
    Frankie Rolfe- Finance Officer
    Legal: (432) 586-2577
                               Steve Taliaferro - City Attorney
    Ted Baremore - Municipal Court Judge
    Terri Autrey - Municipal Court Clerk
    Finance: (432) 586-3460
           Investment Committee:
    Pete Kampfer - City Manager
                               Steve Taliaferro - City Attorney
    Gloria Saenz - City Secretary
    Keri Carter - Council Member
    Mike Cooper - Council Member
    Utility Office: (432) 586-3468
    Diana Franco - Senior Utility Clerk
    Crystal Morales - Utility Clerk
    Inspections / Code Enforcement: (432) 586-3460
    - Building / Electrical Inspector
    John C. Shepard - Plumbing Inspector
                               Lynn Pittman - Code Enforcement Officer
    Police: (432) 586-2577
                               Jaime Dutton - Chief
    Terri Autrey - Chief Secretary
    Tony Garcia- Captain
    Richard Abalos - Sergeant
    Leon Stroud - Sergeant
    Gary Brown  - Sergeant
    Lynn Pittman - Patrolman
    Walter Pierce - Patrolman
    Christi Gonzales - Patrolman
    Alishia Betterton - Patrolman
    Amy Swanson - Dispatcher
    Amber Hogue - Dispatcher
    Luwana Dingle - Dispatcher
    Kayla Wilson - Dispatcher
    Jonathan Higley - Dispatcher
    Terri Autrey - Reserve Dispatcher
    Gloria Saenz - Reserve Dispatcher
    Rosemary Dancer - Reserve Dispatcher
    Animal Control: (432) 586-2577
                 Jaime Dutton - Chief of Police
       Martin Alarcon - Humane Officer
        
Robert Gonzalez - Reserve Humane Officer
    Water/Wastewater: (432) 586-3468
               Sylvester Alarcon - Utility Foreman
      Linda Fruge - Utility Serviceman 3
       Jose Sapien - Utility Serviceman 1
        Caleb Key - Utility Serviceman 1
                   - Utility Serviceman 1
                   - Utility Serviceman 1
    Street: (432) 586-3460                                        
    Bobby Garcia - Foreman
        Joe Melendez - Equipment Operator 3/TDA Certified
      Johnny Soltero - Equipment Operator 3
     Roland Berzoza  - Equipment Operator 2
                - Equipment Operator 1
   
    Cemetery/Parks: (432) 586-3460
                       Bobby Garcia - Foreman
     Louis Martinez - Equipment Operator 2
         
Felipe Subia - Groundskeeper
        Cord Lansford - Groundskeeper
                     - Groundskeeper
    City Shop: (432) 586-2746
               Millard Dodson -  Mechanic
   Robert Gonzalaz -  Mechanic's Aide
    Firehall Maintenance: (432) 586-3460
       Steve Williams - Part Time Janitor
Departments
    Director of Public Works: (432) 586-3468
      John C. Shepard
                             Ed Simmons - Assistant
    Sanitation/Solid Waste: (432) 586-3460
                 Gilbert Davila - Sanitation Driver
            Jacob Pena - Sanitation Driver
           James Zipfel - Sanitation Driver
             
Domingo Guzman - Part Time